NAMES AND QUALIFICATIONS OF BOTH ACADEMIC AND

NON-TEACHING STAFF

 

ACADEMIC STAFF

E.O. Ogunkola, B.Sc (Econ), M.Sc (Econ), Ph.D (Ibadan)                                                                          Professor (Head of Dept.

 T.A. Oyejide, B.Sc (Econ) (Ibadan), M.Sc (Econ) (London)M.A., Ph.D (Princeton)                                       Emeritus Professor

A. Ariyo, B.Sc (Econ) (Ibadan), M.B.A. (Columbia), Ph.D (Arizona)                                                             Professor

Kassey P. Garba, B.B.A. (Bus. Admin) (Georgia State), M.B.A. (Mgt. & Pers.) (Xavier), Ph.D (Ibadan)           Professor

F.O. Egwaikhide, B.Sc (Econ), M.Sc (Econ), Ph.D (Ibadan)                                                                         Professor        

A. Adenikinju, B.Sc (Econ), M.Sc (Econ), Ph.D (Ibadan)                                                                             Professor                    

A.S. Bankole, B.Sc (Econ) (OAU), M.Sc (Econ), Ph.D (Ibadan)                                                                   Professor

O. Olaniyan, B.Ed., M.Sc (Econ), Ph.D (Ibadan)                                                                                        Professor

F.O. Ogwumike, B.Sc (Econ), M.Sc (Econ), Ph.D (Ibadan)                                                                         Professor

O.D. Ogun, B.Sc (Econ), M.Sc (Econ), Ph.D (Ibadan)                                                                                Professor

O.A. Oyeranti, NCE (Ilorin) B.Sc (Econ) (Sokoto), M.Sc (Econ),  Ph.D (Ibadan)                                           Reader

A.O. Adewuyi, B.Sc (Econ), M.Sc (Econ), Ph.D (Ibadan)                                                                           Reader

O.O. Aregbeyen B.Ed., M.Sc (Econ), Ph.D (Ibadan)                                                                                  Reader

A.O Folawewo, B.Sc(Econ)(Ogun), MSc(Econ), Ph.D(Ibadan)                                                                    Reader

A.O. Lawanson, B.Ed (Mgt/Econs), M.Sc (Econ), Ph.D (Ibadan)                                                                Snr. Lecturer

A. Aminu, B.Sc (Econ), M.Sc (Econ), Ph.D (Ibadan)                                                                                Snr. Lecturer

B. Fowowe, B.Sc (Econ) (Ilorin), M.Sc (Econ) (Leicester), Ph.D (Kent)                                                      Snr. Lecturer

M.A. Babatunde, B.Sc (Econ), M.Sc (Econ), Ph.D (Ibadan)                                                                      Snr. Lecturer

M.A. Oyinlola B.Sc (Econ) (OAU), M.Sc (Econ), Ph.D (Ibadan)                                                                 Snr. Lecturer

S.O.  Orekoya  B.Sc (Econ) (OAU),, M.Sc (Econ), Ph.D (Ibadan)                                                              Lecturer I

O. A. Adeniyi  B.Sc Ag. (Econ), M.Sc (Econ), Ph.D (Ibadan)                                                                    Lecturer I

S. A. OLAKOJO, B.Ed. (Econs/Geography), M.Sc (Econ), Ph.D (Ibadan)                                                    Lecturer II

V. O. FOYE B.Sc.(Econ), M.Sc (Econ) (OAU), Ph.D(OAU)                                                                          Lecturer II

N. A. Olasehinde B.Sc.(Econ) (OAU), M.Sc (Econ), Ph.D (Ibadan)                                                             Lecturer II

P.I. AJAYI B.Ed. (Magt.), M.Sc (Econ), Ph.D (Ibadan)                                                                              Lecturer II

 

NON TEACHING

O. A. Oladele, M.Sc in Managerial Psy (Ibadan)                                                                                       Assistant Chief Exe.  Officer

I. I. AKINRINOLA M.Ed,, B.Ed. (KHE)  (Ibadan), Dip. 120WPM (Shorthand) Dip. 50WPM(Typewriting)          Personal Executive Sec

V. Farotimi B.Ed.(Guidance & counseling) Dip. in Computer App. (Ibadan) Dip. 50WPM(Typewriting)            Principal Data Processing Officer

I. Edalere  OND Dip. Ed.  (Ibadan)                                                                                                          Executive Officer      

Oni Motor, Trade Test 3                                                                                                                          Snr. Transp. Officer

Essien Etim, Pry 6                                                                                                                                 Supervisor

S. Ajayi, OND (banking & Finance) (Poly Ibadan) Trade Test 123                                                              Snr. Transp. Officer

M. Ojebode, B.Eng., (FUT Minna) M.Sc Ph.D.. (Cpt Sci) (Ibadan)                                                              Principal System Analyst